![Black Skull Dragon [Ultra Parallel Rare] — YuGiOh Japanese Vol.5 Yu-Gi-Oh! card](https://i.ebayimg.com/images/g/YNEAAeSwb7pqVWbc/s-l500.jpg)
Yu-Gi-Oh! set
YuGiOh Japanese Vol.5 Card List & Price Guide
Yu-Gi-Oh!54 cards51 priced
YuGiOh Japanese Vol.5 (Yu-Gi-Oh!) has 54 cards in our price guide, 51 of them with live market values. The most valuable is Black Skull Dragon [Ultra Parallel Rare] at $1,946 in PSA 10 ($41.31 raw). Across the set, PSA 10 copies total $11K and raw copies $566.
- Cards
- 54
- With prices
- 51
- PSA 10 total
- $11K
- Raw total
- $566
- Avg gem premium
- 34×
- Top card
- $1,946
Most valuable cards
The 12 highest-value cards in YuGiOh Japanese Vol.5, ranked by PSA 10 price (best graded or raw where no PSA 10 sale exists).
![Black Skull Dragon [Ultra Parallel Rare] YuGiOh Japanese Vol.5 card](https://i.ebayimg.com/images/g/YNEAAeSwb7pqVWbc/s-l500.jpg)

![Tribute to The Doomed [Ultra Parallel Rare] YuGiOh Japanese Vol.5 card](https://i.ebayimg.com/images/g/YykAAeSwXBNp7sPw/s-l500.jpg)
![The Cheerful Coffin [Ultra Parallel Rare] YuGiOh Japanese Vol.5 card](https://i.ebayimg.com/images/g/ktwAAeSwqj5pz~SH/s-l500.jpg)





Best cards to grade
Crow Goblin shows the biggest jump in YuGiOh Japanese Vol.5: $14.80 raw to $1,012 in PSA 10, a 68× premium. Ranked by PSA 10 price ÷ raw price; only cards with a PSA 10 value of $20 or more are shown.
- 168×Crow Goblin$14.80 raw → $1,012 PSA 10
- 2
65×The Cheerful Coffin [Ultra Parallel Rare]$15.89 raw → $1,040 PSA 10 - 3
65×The Cheerful Coffin$12.92 raw → $837 PSA 10 - 4
64×Tribute to The Doomed [Ultra Parallel Rare]$21.23 raw → $1,356 PSA 10 - 5
57×Black Skull Dragon$30.39 raw → $1,737 PSA 10 - 656×Change of Heart$23.40 raw → $1,299 PSA 10
- 7
51×Soul Release$10.86 raw → $557 PSA 10 - 8
47×Black Skull Dragon [Ultra Parallel Rare]$41.31 raw → $1,946 PSA 10
Full checklist
All 54 cards we track from YuGiOh Japanese Vol.5, with the latest raw and graded market values. Tap any card for its full price history.
| Card | Raw | PSA 9 | PSA 10 | CGC 10 | BGS 10 | 30d |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Acid Crawler | $10.00 | — | — | — | — | 0% |
| Anti Raigeki | $14.59 | — | — | — | — | -0% |
| Armored Rat | $5.13 | — | — | — | — | 0% |
| Armored Zombie | $10.00 | — | — | — | — | 0% |
| Big Eye | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Bio Plant | $4.87 | — | — | — | — | 0% |
| Black Skull Dragon | $30.39 | $133 | $1,737 | $1,042 | $2,258 | +8% |
| Black Skull Dragon [Ultra Parallel Rare] | $41.31 | $150 | $1,946 | $1,168 | $2,530 | +2% |
| Blast Juggler | $0.50 | $6.50 | — | — | — | 0% |
| Call of Darkness | $10.00 | — | — | — | — | 0% |
| Change of Heart | $23.40 | $169 | $1,299 | $779 | $1,689 | 0% |
| Change of Heart [Ultra Parallel Rare] | $36.80 | $122 | — | — | — | 0% |
| Crow Goblin | $14.80 | $76.99 | $1,012 | $607 | $1,316 | 0% |
| Dark Rabbit | $5.04 | $36.69 | — | — | — | -1% |
| Dark Shade | $10.00 | — | — | — | — | 0% |
| Disk Magician | $10.00 | — | $82.00 | $49.00 | $107 | 0% |
| Dungeon Worm | $12.71 | — | — | — | — | -6% |
| Empress Judge | $10.00 | $22.29 | — | — | — | 0% |
| Fake Trap | $21.80 | $5.50 | — | — | — | 0% |
| Feral Imp | $9.20 | — | — | — | — | +53% |
| Hibikime | $7.20 | — | $89.99 | $54.00 | $117 | 0% |
| Hyo | $7.44 | — | — | — | — | 0% |
| Hyosube | $10.00 | — | — | — | — | 0% |
| Jinzo #7 | $3.49 | — | — | — | — | 0% |
| Kazejin | $14.99 | — | $111 | $67.00 | $145 | -0% |
| Killer Needle | $10.00 | — | — | — | — | 0% |
| Larvae Moth | $9.00 | — | $75.00 | $45.00 | $98.00 | 0% |
| Leghul | $10.00 | — | $70.00 | $42.00 | $91.00 | 0% |
| Leogun | $10.00 | — | — | — | — | 0% |
| Magical Ghost | $3.25 | — | — | — | — | 0% |
| Masked Sorcerer | $6.00 | — | — | — | — | 0% |
| Master & Expert | $4.56 | — | — | — | — | 0% |
| Mystic Lamp | $0.50 | — | — | — | — | 0% |
| Ooguchi | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Pale Beast | $10.00 | — | — | — | — | 0% |
| Queen's Double | $10.00 | — | — | — | — | 0% |
| Rainbow Flower | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Roaring Ocean Snake | $10.00 | $21.85 | — | — | — | 0% |
| Rose Spectre of Dunn | $6.19 | — | — | — | — | 0% |
| Rude Kaiser | $8.50 | $24.70 | — | — | — | 0% |
| Sanga of the Thunder | $12.55 | $160 | $192 | $115 | $250 | 0% |
| Snakeyashi | $2.99 | — | — | — | — | 0% |
| Soul Release | $10.86 | $41.40 | $557 | $334 | $725 | 0% |
| Suijin | $19.79 | $99.15 | $124 | $74.00 | $161 | 0% |
| The Cheerful Coffin | $12.92 | $37.00 | $837 | $502 | $1,089 | +2% |
| The Cheerful Coffin [Ultra Parallel Rare] | $15.89 | $78.97 | $1,040 | $624 | $1,352 | +0% |
| The Thing That Hides in the Mud | $10.00 | $39.99 | — | — | — | 0% |
| Toad Master | $5.36 | — | — | — | — | +3% |
| Tribute to The Doomed | $12.99 | $64.56 | $77.00 | $46.00 | $100 | 0% |
| Tribute to The Doomed [Ultra Parallel Rare] | $21.23 | $103 | $1,356 | $813 | $1,762 | +3% |
| Unknown Warrior of Fiend | $2.00 | — | — | — | — | 0% |
| White Magical Hat | $2.54 | $7.51 | — | — | — | 0% |
| Wing Egg Elf | $7.51 | $23.24 | — | — | — | 0% |
| Yaiba Robo | $7.44 | — | — | — | — | 0% |
About this set
YuGiOh Japanese Vol.5 is a Yu-Gi-Oh! set. Midpoint tracks 54 cards from it, 51 with market prices from recent sales and 16 with a PSA 10 value. The set's most valuable card is Black Skull Dragon [Ultra Parallel Rare] at $1,946 in PSA 10 ($41.31 raw). Priced raw copies add up to $566, and PSA 10 copies to $11K. On average a PSA 10 sells for 34× the raw price across the set's graded cards.
Frequently asked questions
- How many cards are in YuGiOh Japanese Vol.5?
- Our Yu-Gi-Oh! price guide lists 54 cards for YuGiOh Japanese Vol.5, 51 of them with live market prices.
- What is the most valuable card in YuGiOh Japanese Vol.5?
- The most valuable card in YuGiOh Japanese Vol.5 is Black Skull Dragon [Ultra Parallel Rare] at $1,946 in PSA 10 ($41.31 raw).
- Is Black Skull Dragon [Ultra Parallel Rare] worth grading?
- A PSA 10 Black Skull Dragon [Ultra Parallel Rare] sells for $1,946 vs $41.31 raw — a 47× premium. That gap is what makes grading a well-centered, clean copy worthwhile.
Best on iPhone & Android
Check your Yu-Gi-Oh! card in the Midpoint app
Scan with your camera to measure centering to the millimeter, get an AI grade with corner and edge close-ups, see what your copy is worth, and track it in your portfolio. Free to start.